Codes
WiiRd forum
October 06, 2022, 10:27:00 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: Welcome on the new server

Update 4.3 - do NOT update!
Gecko 1.9.3.1
Should I get a USB Gecko, I wanna hack?
How do I use my USB Gecko
Where can I get WiiRd?
 
   Home   CODE DATABASE GAMEHACKING Help Search Login Register  
Pages: 1 ... 7 8 [9]
  Print  
Author Topic: Accio Hacks - Get Codes, Create gct's  (Read 27990 times)
[email protected]
Hacker
Legendary Member
*****

Karma: 93
Posts: 1853


WWW
« Reply #120 on: August 09, 2011, 08:25:10 PM »

....it doesn't ask that??? Uhh... It's been a loooong time since I programmed that part.... I'll have to check it out because I was certain that it just saved an empty one.... Sorry
that´s what I always said Grin
Logged

My Wii hacking site...
http://bullywiihacks.com/

My youtube account with a lot of hacking videos...
http://www.youtube.com/user/BullyWiiPlaza

~Bully
GMO
Mahal Din Kita Jen!
Hacker
Sr. Member
*****

Karma: 56
Posts: 461


I Make Things Interesting


WWW
« Reply #121 on: March 13, 2012, 12:00:49 AM »

Upgraded to new HBC and AH doesn't appear to load, When I press the Home Button it returns me to HBC
Logged

http://gamemasterzer0.blogspot.com
For Codes, Guides, & Support Codemasters-Project
USB Gecko Facebook Page - My Wii's 4.1 U | 4.0 E
James0x57
Database Admin
Leader
Legendary Member
*****

Karma: 70
Posts: 1546

Gamertag: James0x57


WWW
« Reply #122 on: March 13, 2012, 04:19:15 AM »

Thanks GMO, first report - none on wiki either

I haven't updated yet.

Seems weird that it could happen. Anyone else having trouble?
Logged


Thomas83Lin
Hacker
Hero Member
*****

Karma: 86
Posts: 678


« Reply #123 on: March 13, 2012, 04:27:13 AM »

Working flawless here, tested creating a .gct afew times

AH v1.2
HBC v1.1.0
« Last Edit: March 13, 2012, 04:31:45 AM by thomas83lin » Logged
JoostinOnline
Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 4


« Reply #124 on: May 27, 2012, 01:53:58 AM »

Do you still have any intention of adding a way to save your region?

PS: I made a new icon for Accio Hacks.  If you don't want to use it, that's perfectly fine.  I just make icons whenever I want to pass the time.  If you do like it, I can make any changes you want.
Logged
James0x57
Database Admin
Leader
Legendary Member
*****

Karma: 70
Posts: 1546

Gamertag: James0x57


WWW
« Reply #125 on: May 27, 2012, 03:19:42 AM »

I definitely will when I work on it again. I can't make any promises of when though. (sorry)

That icon looks great! Nice work =)
Logged


JoostinOnline
Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 4


« Reply #126 on: May 27, 2012, 03:46:00 AM »

I definitely will when I work on it again. I can't make any promises of when though. (sorry)
No problem, just glad you are thinking about it.  I only use cheats when it is to fix a bug or annoying problem (like Twilight Princess letting you know how much every kind of rupee is worth), but I think it will make Accio Hacks more convenient.

That icon looks great! Nice work =)
Thanks.  I realized I forgot to put "App" at the bottom, I'll see if I can fit it in.  I may just have to remove that line and fill the space with something else.  I only spent about 20 minutes on it since I wasn't planning on sharing it with anyone.  If you decide you do want to use it, feel free to make any suggestions or requests.  I love a challenge, so picky is good.  Here are a handful of my other icons (I lost most when mediafire corrupted my images) if you are interested.
Logged
JoostinOnline
Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 4


« Reply #127 on: May 31, 2012, 11:51:26 PM »

I've tried and there is no way I can fit "App" in there without making it illegible.  Do you want me to replace the text with something else?
Logged
James0x57
Database Admin
Leader
Legendary Member
*****

Karma: 70
Posts: 1546

Gamertag: James0x57


WWW
« Reply #128 on: June 01, 2012, 01:02:19 AM »

Nah, I'll keep the current Icon. But if I ever want to change it, I will definitely run it by you if you're interested at that point.

Thanks!
Logged


JoostinOnline
Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 4


« Reply #129 on: June 01, 2012, 01:18:28 AM »

Okay, that's fine.  I didn't want you to feel like you had to change the icon, it was just an offer.  I make lots of icons for developers (examples linked two posts ago) and since I didn't have any requests at the moment, I decided to work on icons for Accio Hacks.  I got another request shortly after (Newo Shooter), which is why I didn't post again till today.
Logged
Pages: 1 ... 7 8 [9]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!