Codes
WiiRd forum
July 25, 2024, 12:44:59 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: Welcome on the new server

Update 4.3 - do NOT update!
Gecko 1.9.3.1
Should I get a USB Gecko, I wanna hack?
How do I use my USB Gecko
Where can I get WiiRd?
 
   Home   CODE DATABASE GAMEHACKING Help Search Login Register  
Pages: 1 [2] 3 4 ... 164
  Print  
Author Topic: Monster Hunter Tri [RMHE08] [NO ONLINE CODES OR YOU WILL GET BANNED]  (Read 466316 times)
gaiaknight
Newbie
*

Karma: 1
Posts: 14


« Reply #15 on: April 18, 2010, 10:05:15 AM »

could you elaborate for me please? i cant seem to get it to work i want to be able to take what items i already have in my item box move it to slot 1 and have it be changed to max of that item.
Logged
leaveskyamsg
Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 14


« Reply #16 on: April 18, 2010, 10:57:50 AM »

I think he means example,

Item Mod/Have 10 Slot 1 [Skiller]
4A000000 90000000
120E06F4 0000?Huh? <- take this line out
120E06F6 0000000A
E0000000 80008000

So it becomes
Item Mod/Have 10 Slot 1 [Skiller]
4A000000 90000000
120E06F6 0000000A
E0000000 80008000

thus turning whatever item you have on the slot to 10(which is maximum i think?) and keeping it at 10

Just wanna say thanks to skiller, man your a legend  Shocked
Logged
jmga
Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 13


« Reply #17 on: April 18, 2010, 12:10:57 PM »

Any special hooktype?, with VBI it doesn't work.
Logged
jalaneme
Full Member
***

Karma: 9
Posts: 109


« Reply #18 on: April 18, 2010, 01:45:37 PM »

can we have a item modifier on the go please, like press + or - on the remote to browse through items and then place the chosen item in the item box, it would save us bother having to enter a code everytime we want to require a certain item in the game, i also hope i see these codes for the eu version when it's released, cheers.
Logged
Warlock
Gamer@Large!
Sr. Member
****

Karma: 14
Posts: 274


Wii Modder!


WWW
« Reply #19 on: April 18, 2010, 02:21:42 PM »

Thanks skiller!

Yeah, I got the dates mixed up.  I changed my first post.  Some of the Wal-mart stores around here had the game out as of 4/14/2010!  Cheesy
Logged



The Gamer\'s Voice is now at DarkUmbra.net!
gaiaknight
Newbie
*

Karma: 1
Posts: 14


« Reply #20 on: April 18, 2010, 05:02:37 PM »

in the item box 10 isnt the max you can have. IN the item box in your room you can hold infinite of any item.
Logged
mechademon
Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 8


« Reply #21 on: April 18, 2010, 07:00:31 PM »

I've gotten every code I've tried (Inf Stamina, Everything costs 1z in item shop, no charge for purchases) to work using VBI hook except for Inf Health which I can't get to work at all. I still lose health but the red bar showing the damage never goes away and I VEEEERY slowly regen HP when I run it via VBI and it doesn't do anything at all using the other Hooks I've tried.

Anyone else have better luck?
Logged
Skiller
Codemaster Skiller
Hacker
Hero Member
*****

Karma: 114
Posts: 806


WWW
« Reply #22 on: April 18, 2010, 07:07:05 PM »

can we have a item modifier on the go please, like press + or - on the remote to browse through items and then place the chosen item in the item box, it would save us bother having to enter a code everytime we want to require a certain item in the game, i also hope i see these codes for the eu version when it's released, cheers.

I can do this i will see if i can do it tonight . Smiley

AS for the person with the HP code i just made it Memhack i will check it for ASM and that might fix the problem it might not be getting exacuted right ..
Logged
saison
Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 27


« Reply #23 on: April 18, 2010, 07:22:28 PM »

Yeah, I was having the same issue with the health thing. And I have a question about the gunner slots. I was able to put the item in slot 1 and 2, but the quantity was 0 for both.
Logged
jmga
Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 13


« Reply #24 on: April 18, 2010, 07:53:30 PM »

I haven't been able to make any code work.
Logged
Franky・D・θάνατος
*DrEaM*
Jr. Member
**

Karma: 11
Posts: 95



« Reply #25 on: April 18, 2010, 08:40:58 PM »

Thanks Skiller  Cheesy

All the codes works for me, except the money ones, If i use the infinite money i get a black screen when i load my file, but it's strange because i can hear the village's sounds like if i was there but i can't see or move, same thing happen if i try the Dont Lose Money buying items code.
Logged

jmga
Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 13


« Reply #26 on: April 18, 2010, 08:45:15 PM »

Thanks Skiller  Cheesy

All the codes works for me, except the money ones, If i use the infinite money i get a black screen when i load my file, but it's strange because i can hear the village's sounds like if i was there but i can't see or move, same thing happen if i try the Dont Lose Money buying items code.
What options have you selected?
Logged
Franky・D・θάνατος
*DrEaM*
Jr. Member
**

Karma: 11
Posts: 95



« Reply #27 on: April 18, 2010, 08:53:48 PM »

Thanks Skiller  Cheesy

All the codes works for me, except the money ones, If i use the infinite money i get a black screen when i load my file, but it's strange because i can hear the village's sounds like if i was there but i can't see or move, same thing happen if i try the Dont Lose Money buying items code.
What options have you selected?

Only Ocarina " ON "
Because i use usb loader gx
Logged

jmga
Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 13


« Reply #28 on: April 18, 2010, 08:56:06 PM »

Thanks Skiller  Cheesy

All the codes works for me, except the money ones, If i use the infinite money i get a black screen when i load my file, but it's strange because i can hear the village's sounds like if i was there but i can't see or move, same thing happen if i try the Dont Lose Money buying items code.
What options have you selected?

Only Ocarina " ON "
Because i use usb loader gx
I use uloader, usbloadergx gives me code dump with cios 223.
Logged
Shensohau
Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 13


« Reply #29 on: April 18, 2010, 09:19:10 PM »

 ???Hi, those codes doesn't work for me, my game get freeze loading the game, the game start ok, but when, for example get into the arena scene/load from wii/mission select/ok/loading.......... and that's all! still loading... I don't know what to do, Im using gecko os 1.9.3.1 and 1.9.2, ans the same problem, Hook:default(and I try with VBI), SD Cheats: on, Wii NTSC, 4.1U..... Huh?
Logged
Pages: 1 [2] 3 4 ... 164
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!